Log in to your course web

You are not logged in KTH, so we cannot customize the content.

Edit date range or view
Week 35 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 26 aug 08:00-10:00 Lecture 1: Course Introduction
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Thu 29 aug 10:00-12:00 Lecture 2: Assembly Languages
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Fri 30 aug 13:00-15:00 Lecture 3: Machine Languages
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Week 36 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 2 sep 10:00-12:00 Exercise 1
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 L51: Fredrik, L52: Daniel

Mon 2 sep 13:00-15:00 Exercise 1
HT 2019
Exercise

#2 L51: Viktor, L52: NO SESSION

Wed 4 sep 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Gustaf Linus

Week 37 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 9 sep 08:00-12:00 Lab 1
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#1 Viktor William Kasper

Mon 9 sep 15:00-17:00 Lecture 4: The C Programming Language Continued
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Tue 10 sep 08:00-12:00 Lab 1
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#2 Saranya Sebastian Linus

Wed 11 sep 08:00-12:00 Lab 1
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#3 Daniel Calin Dennis

Wed 11 sep 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Daniel Calin

Wed 11 sep 13:00-17:00 Lab 1
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#4 Daniel Johanna William

Thu 12 sep 08:00-12:00 Lab 1
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#5 Saranya William Johanna

Thu 12 sep 13:00-17:00 Lab 1
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#6 Saranya Linus Moa

Fri 13 sep 08:00-12:00 Lab 1
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#7 Saranya Kasper Sebastian

Fri 13 sep 13:00-17:00 Lab 1
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#8 Saranya Calin Moa

Week 38 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 16 sep 08:00-10:00 Seminar 1
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 U41: Daniel, U51, W37, W38: NO SESSION

Mon 16 sep 10:00-12:00 Seminar 1
HT 2019
Exercise

#2 U41: Daniel, U51: Fredrik, L51, L52: NO SESSION

Mon 16 sep 13:00-17:00 Lab 2
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#1 Daniel Moa Dennis

Tue 17 sep 08:00-12:00 Lab 2
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#2 Daniel William Linus

Tue 17 sep 15:00-19:00 Lab 2
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#3 Saranya Gustaf Johanna

Wed 18 sep 08:00-12:00 Lab 2
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#4 Viktor Calin Moa

Wed 18 sep 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Kasper Dennis

Wed 18 sep 13:00-17:00 Lab 2
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#5 Saranya Sebastian Kasper

Thu 19 sep 08:00-12:00 Lab 2 - CANCELLED: NO LAB
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#6

Thu 19 sep 15:00-17:00 Lecture 5: I/O Systems, part I
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Fri 20 sep 08:00-12:00 Lab 2
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#7 Viktor Johanna Dennis

Fri 20 sep 13:00-17:00 Lab 2
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#8 Viktor Gustaf Sebastian

Week 39 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 23 sep 12:00-13:00 Föreläsning
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg
Mon 23 sep 13:00-15:00 Lecture 6: I/O Systems, part II
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Wed 25 sep 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Moa Linus

Fri 27 sep 08:00-10:00 Exercise 2
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 L51: Saranya, L52: NO SESSION

Fri 27 sep 10:00-12:00 Exercise 2
HT 2019
Exercise

#2 L51: Saranya, L52: Fredrik

Week 40 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 30 sep 08:00-12:00 Lab 3: CANCELLED: NO LAB
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#1

Mon 30 sep 13:00-15:00 Lecture 7: Combinational Logic
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Tue 1 oct 10:00-12:00 Lecture 8: Sequential Logic
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Tue 1 oct 13:00-17:00 Lab 3
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#2 Viktor Moa Dennis

Wed 2 oct 08:00-12:00 Lab 3
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#3 Viktor Linus Gustaf

Wed 2 oct 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Dennis Johanna

Wed 2 oct 13:00-17:00 Lab 3
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#4 Viktor Johanna Saranya

Thu 3 oct 08:00-12:00 Lab 3
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#5 Viktor Calin Johanna

Thu 3 oct 13:00-17:00 Lab 3
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#6 Viktor William Dennis

Fri 4 oct 08:00-12:00 Lab 3
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#7 Saranya Sebastian Kasper

Fri 4 oct 13:00-17:00 Lab 3
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#8 Saranya Kasper Calin

Week 41 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 7 oct 08:00-10:00 Exercise 3
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 Q31: Daniel, Q34: NO SESSION

Mon 7 oct 15:00-17:00 Exercise 3
HT 2019
Exercise

#2 Q31: Fredrik, Q34 (Easy): Daniel

Tue 8 oct 10:00-12:00 Lecture 9: ALU and Single-Cycle Processors
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Wed 9 oct 10:00-12:00 Lecture 10: Pipelined Processors
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Wed 9 oct 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Dennis Gustaf

Week 44 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 28 oct 10:00-12:00 Exercise 4
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 L51: NO SESSION, L52 (Easy): Daniel

Mon 28 oct 13:00-15:00 Exercise 4
HT 2019
Exercise

#2 L51: Daniel, L52: Fredrik

Tue 29 oct 08:00-10:00 Seminar 2
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 Q31: Fredrik, Q34: NO SESSION

Tue 29 oct 13:00-15:00 Seminar 2
HT 2019
Exercise

#2 L51: Daniel, L52: Saranya

Wed 30 oct 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Moa Sebastian Dennis

Fri 1 nov 08:00-10:00 Lecture 11: Memory Hierarchy
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman

David Broman

Week 45 2019 Show in My Schedule
Tue 5 nov 08:00-12:00 Lab 4: CANCELLED: NO LAB
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#1

Wed 6 nov 08:00-12:00 Lab 4
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#2 Saranya Sebastian Linus

Wed 6 nov 14:00-15:00 Lunch Office Hour (not during lunch)
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Dennis Moa Johanna

Thu 7 nov 08:00-12:00 Lab 4
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#3 Viktor Linus Gustaf

Thu 7 nov 14:00-18:00 Lab 4
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Spelhallen

#4 Viktor Moa William

Fri 8 nov 08:00-12:00 Lab 4
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#5 Viktor Calin Johanna

Fri 8 nov 13:00-17:00 Lab 4
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#6 Viktor Calin Sebastian Kasper

Week 46 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 11 nov 08:00-12:00 Lab 4
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#7 Viktor William Moa

Mon 11 nov 13:00-17:00 Lab 4
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#8 Viktor Kasper Johanna Calin

Wed 13 nov 10:00-12:00 Exercise 5
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 V22: Fredrik, W37 (Easy): Daniel

Wed 13 nov 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Daniel Fredrik Dennis

Wed 13 nov 13:00-15:00 Exercise 5
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 L51: Daniel, L52: NO SESSION

Fri 15 nov 08:00-10:00 Seminar 3
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 L51: Daniel, L52: NO SESSION

Fri 15 nov 15:00-17:00 Seminar 3
HT 2019
Exercise

#2 L51: Saranya, L52: Fredrik

Week 47 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 18 nov 08:00-10:00 Lecture 12: Parallelism, Concurrency, Speedup, and ILP
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Tue 19 nov 15:00-17:00 Lecture 13: SIMD, MIMD, and Parallel Programming
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Wed 20 nov 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Linus Sebastian Gustaf

Week 48 2019 Show in My Schedule
Mon 25 nov 08:00-10:00 Exercise 6
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 Q31: Viktor, Q34: NO SESSION

Mon 25 nov 15:00-17:00 Exercise 6
HT 2019
Exercise

#2 Q31 (Easy): Daniel, Q34: Fredrik

Tue 26 nov 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Dennis Moa Linus

Thu 28 nov 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

William Moa Gustaf

Fri 29 nov 08:00-10:00 Seminar 4
HT 2019
Exercise

#1 L51: Fredrik, L52: NO SESSION

Fri 29 nov 15:00-17:00 Seminar 4
HT 2019
Exercise

#2 L51: Daniel, L52: Saranya

Week 49 2019 Show in My Schedule
Tue 3 dec 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Gustaf Kasper Dennis

Fri 6 dec 12:00-13:00 Lunch Office Hour
HT 2019
Exercise
Location: U21, Brinellvägen

Dennis Gustaf Viktor

Week 50 2019 Show in My Schedule
Tue 10 dec 08:00-17:00 EXPO
HT 2019
Lesson
Location: E52, Osquars backe
Wed 11 dec 15:00-17:00 Lecture 14: Course Summary and Project Awards
HT 2019
Lecture Teachers: David Broman
Location: Q1, Malvinas väg

David Broman

Thu 12 dec 08:00-12:00 Retake lab
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#1 Kasper William Moa

Thu 12 dec 13:00-17:00 Retake lab
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#2 William Dennis Johanna

Fri 13 dec 08:00-12:00 Retake lab
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#3 Gustaf Dennis

Fri 13 dec 13:00-17:00 Retake lab
HT 2019
Laboratory
Location: Karmosin

#4 Kasper Dennis Moa

Feedback News