Ask KTH

If you have questions regarding the master’s programme in Computer Simulations for Science and Engineering you are welcome to contact KTH and our students.

Programme content and specific entry requirements 

For questions regarding programme content and specific entry requirements, feel free to contact the programme.

Programme coordinator: master@sci.kth.se ​​​​​​​

General entry requirements

Questions about the application procedure, general eligibility requirements and language requirements to all KTH master's programmes, should be directed to KTH's Admissions Office, admissions@kth.se  or +46 (0)8 790 9440.Telephone hours: Mon 13-14, Tue-Thur 10-11(CET).

General study counselling

The study counsellors can provide guidance about study options at KTH

KTH study counselling

Ask a student

Ask KTH students about their life in Stockholm, Sweden. Feel free to ask them about anything from course literature to the availability of your national cuisine in Stockholm. Please do not send the same question to more than one student at the same time - they will all gladly help you with any inquiry and get back to you with a response as soon as they can.

Helena Mainka

Aerospace Engineering

Cecilia Battinelli

Applied and Computational Mathematics

Ayush Agarwal

Chemical Engineering for Energy and Environment

Suihan Zhang

Civil and Architectural Engineering

Vamshi Pulluri

Communication Systems

Waseem Sheriff

Computer Simulations for Science and Engineering

Dhruv Bhatt

Electric Power Engineering

Rebeca Brenes

Electric Power Engineering

Marwa Abdelrahman

Electromagnetics, Fusion and Space Engineering

Shaji Baig

Embedded Systems

Rejish Lal Johnson Samee Lal

Engineering Design
Combustion Engineering track

Sai Aswin Srikanth

Engineering Design
Machine Design track

Anthony Loccisano

Engineering Design
Mechatronics track

Alice Moya Nunez

Engineering Materials Science

Somayan Basu

Engineering Mechanics

Jakob Huber

Engineering Physics

Ekansh Sharma

Environmental Engineering and Sustainable Infrastructure

Friederike Gutmann

Industrial and Environmental Biotechnology

Federico Giacone

Industrial Management

Ashutosh Vaishnav

Information and Network Engineering

Jiaying Yang

Information and Network Engineering

Alexandra Kolonia

Information and Communication Technology

Jovita Markuckyte

Integrated Product Design

Rohit Agarwal

Integrated Product Design

Rafael Lucena Araujo

Interactive Media Technology

Ahmad Satria Budiman

Macromolecular Materials

Anna Youngquist

Media Management

Mrinal Pandey

Medical Biotechnology

Parastu Rahgozar

Medical Engineering

Beatriz Antunes

Molecular Science and Engineering

Sharmishtaa Kumar

Molecular Techniques in Life Science

Saumey Jain

Nanotechnology

Nitish Shetye

Naval Architecture
Maritime Engineering

Elina Charatsidou

Nuclear Energy Engineering

Sólrún Traustadóttir

Production Engineering and Management

Timon Niedecken

Railway Engineering

Zanwer Hasan

Real Estate and Construction Management

Netsanet Gebretsadkan Kidane

Software Engineering of Distributed Systems

Oluchi Monwe

Sustainable Energy Engineering

Md Aquif Rahman

Sustainable Technology

Cristina Covelli

Sustainable Urban Planning and Design

Srihaarika Vijjappu

Systems, Control and Robotics

Brady Nilsson

Technology Work and Health

Mohammad Al-Mousa

Transport and Geoinformation Technology

Utsav Khan

Vehicle Engineering

Top page top