Seminar, Algebra & Geometry
Tue 05 March - Tue 31 December
-
Seminar, Algebra & Geometry
Wednesday 2024-03-13, 13:15 - 14:15
Participating: Dan Petersen (SU)
Location: Cramér room
2024-03-13T13:15:00.000+01:00 2024-03-13T14:15:00.000+01:00 Dan Petersen: A simple proof of the Mumford conjecture (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) Cramér room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Dan Petersen: A simple proof of the Mumford conjecture (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) -
Seminar, Algebra & Geometry
Wednesday 2024-03-20, 13:15 - 14:15
Participating: Richard Wade (Oxford)
Location: KTH 3418
2024-03-20T13:15:00.000+01:00 2024-03-20T14:15:00.000+01:00 Richard Wade: Duality groups and Cohen-Macaulay spaces (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) KTH 3418 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Richard Wade: Duality groups and Cohen-Macaulay spaces (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) -
Seminar, Algebra & Geometry
Wednesday 2024-03-27, 13:15 - 14:15
Participating: Ronno Das (SU)
Location: Cramér room
2024-03-27T13:15:00.000+01:00 2024-03-27T14:15:00.000+01:00 Ronno Das: Mapping curves to blowups (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) Cramér room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Ronno Das: Mapping curves to blowups (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) -
Seminar, Algebra & Geometry
Wednesday 2024-04-03, 13:15 - 14:15
Participating: Andrei Neguţ (MIT)
Location: KTH 3418
2024-04-03T13:15:00.000+02:00 2024-04-03T14:15:00.000+02:00 Andrei Neguţ: Hilbert schemes and their geometry/representation theory (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) KTH 3418 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Andrei Neguţ: Hilbert schemes and their geometry/representation theory (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) -
Seminar, Algebra & Geometry
Wednesday 2024-04-10, 13:15 - 14:15
Participating: Aleksander Shmakov (University of Georgia)
Location: Cramér room
2024-04-10T13:15:00.000+02:00 2024-04-10T14:15:00.000+02:00 Aleksander Shmakov: Cohomology of local systems on Siegel threefolds (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) Cramér room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Aleksander Shmakov: Cohomology of local systems on Siegel threefolds (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) -
Seminar, Algebra & Geometry
Wednesday 2024-04-17, 13:15 - 14:15
Participating: Luís Duarte (SU)
Location: KTH 3418
2024-04-17T13:15:00.000+02:00 2024-04-17T14:15:00.000+02:00 Luís Duarte: Perturbations of ideals in local rings (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) KTH 3418 (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Luís Duarte: Perturbations of ideals in local rings (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) -
Seminar, Algebra & Geometry
Wednesday 2024-04-24, 13:15 - 14:15
Participating: Dennis Eriksson (Chalmers)
Location: Albano, Cramér room
2024-04-24T13:15:00.000+02:00 2024-04-24T14:15:00.000+02:00 Dennis Eriksson: From counting genus one curves to questions about singularities (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) Albano, Cramér room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Dennis Eriksson: From counting genus one curves to questions about singularities (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) -
Seminar, Algebra & Geometry
Wednesday 2024-05-08, 13:15 - 14:15
Participating: Giuseppe Pareschi (Universitá di Roma Tor Vergata)
Location: Albano, Cramér room
2024-05-08T13:15:00.000+02:00 2024-05-08T14:15:00.000+02:00 Giuseppe Pareschi: Two characterizations of decomposable principally polarized abelian varieties (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) Albano, Cramér room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Giuseppe Pareschi: Two characterizations of decomposable principally polarized abelian varieties (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) -
Seminar, Algebra & Geometry
Wednesday 2024-06-05, 13:15 - 14:15
Participating: Sebastian Hensel (Munich)
Location: Albano, Cramér room
2024-06-05T13:15:00.000+02:00 2024-06-05T14:15:00.000+02:00 Sebastian Hensel: Quasimorphisms on Diffeomorphism Groups (and Fine Curve Graphs) (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry) Albano, Cramér room (KTH, Stockholm, Sweden)Sebastian Hensel: Quasimorphisms on Diffeomorphism Groups (and Fine Curve Graphs) (Seminar, Algebra & Geometry)