Ask us about studies

If you have questions you can contact KTH.

Programme content and specific entry requirements

Questions regarding programme content, required documents and programme specific requirements should be directed to the programme coordinator or director.
Contact information is found on each Master's programme web page under Contact

General entry requirements

Questions about the application procedure, general eligibility requirements and language requirements to all KTH master's programmes, should be directed to KTH's Admissions Office, admissions@kth.se  or +46 (0)8 790 9440.Telephone hours: Mon 13-14, Tue-Thur 10-11(CET).

General study counselling

The study counsellors can provide guidance about study options at KTH.
KTH study counselling

Ask a KTH Student

Ask KTH students about their life in Stockholm, Sweden. Feel free to ask them about anything from course literature to the availability of your national cuisine in Stockholm. Please do not send the same question to more than one student at the same time - they will all gladly help you with any inquiry and get back to you with a response as soon as they can.

Ben Morrisey

Aerospace Engineering

Xin Shi

Applied and Computational Mathematics

Ayush Agarwal

Chemical Engineering for Energy and Environment

Swapnil Godbole

Civil and Architectural Engineering

Sikandar Iqbal

Communication Systems

Rohin Mohanandas

Computer Science

Alice Vieira Turnell

Electric Power Engineering

Neha Kumari

Electric Power Engineering

Neelu Kambisseri Roby

Electromagnetics, Fusion and Space Engineering

Oskar Dahlberg

Electromagnetics, Fusion and Space Engineering

- Published soon

Shaji Baig

Embedded Systems

Junjie Lei

Engineering Design, track Mechatronics

Nishant Dhanore

Engineering Design, track Combustion Engineering

Shivanand Ambalavanan

Engineering Design, track Machine Design

Yingshan Yao

Engineering Materials Science

Maureen McNamara

Environmental Engineering and Sustainable Infrastructure

Keira Nicole Soutar

ICT Innovation (EIT Digital)

Amina Shahin

Industrial Management

Liangcheng Yu

Information and Network Engineering

Svetlomir Petrov

Information and Network Engineering

Jannis Papadopoulos

Integrated Product Design, track Industrial Design Engineering

Rohit Agarwal

Integrated Production Design, track Innovation Management and Product Development

Ela Yudhanira

Interactive Media Technology

Ruibo Tu

Machine Learning

Markéta Sluková

Mathemathics (Joint programme)

Mrinal Pandey

Medical Biotechnology

Carlos Mata

Medical Engineering

Ioanna Sapouna

Molecular Science and Engineering

Javier Lanillos

Molecular Techniques in Life Science

Sofia Gutierrez

Naval Architecture

Yulia Mishchenko

Nuclear Energy Engineering

Annick Ingabire

Production Engineering and Management

Firat Can Köseci

Real Estate and Construction Management

Safia Ghani

Software Engineering of Distributed Systems

Svenja Gelpke

Sustainable Energy Engineering

Luyao Yuan

Sustainable Technology

Ardina Putri Rahtama

Sustainable Urban Planning and Design

Cheerudeep Chintha

Systems, Control and Robotics

Ioannis Ntriankos

Transport and Geoinformation Technology

Utsav Khan

Vehicle Engineering

Simone Stefani

Bachelor's programme in Information & Communication Technology

Top page top